Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,210752
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3663,335
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6601,653
Ze DocaBrazil 13,0288,096
ZhengzhouChina 3,6082,242
ZhijiangChina 3,4162,123
ZagrebCroatia 5,1393,193
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5013,418
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,8483,013
ZahedanIran 1,343835
ZanjanIran 2,4221,505
ZacatecasMexico 13,8608,613
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,4642,153
ZinderNiger 6,9124,295
ZhobPakistan 495308
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,6653,520
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6673,521
ZamoscPoland 4,6092,864
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1493,200
ZigalovoRussia 3,4452,141
ZiganskRussia 4,9543,079
ZyryankaRussia 6,1323,810
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5654,079
ZurichSwitzerland 5,6823,531
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6993,541
ZonguldakTurkey 3,8822,413
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7112,306
ZitomirUkraine 4,2142,619
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9032,425
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9372,446
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2247,596
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,4157,094
ZambeziZambia 7,4854,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -