Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8051,743
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4681,534
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5941,612
YaoundeCameroon 7,2624,513
YokoCameroon 7,0774,398
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6346,608
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4255,857
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6966,647
YanjiChina 4,8833,034
YichangChina 3,4712,157
YinchuanChina 2,9281,819
YiningChina 1,404872
YariguiesColombia 14,4899,004
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1808,190
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1348,161
YazdIran 1,9041,183
YakushimaJapan 5,2683,274
YamagataJapan 5,8763,651
YamaguchiJapan 5,2213,244
YokkaichiJapan 5,6513,511
YokohamaJapan 5,9033,668
YonagoJapan 5,3523,325
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7812,971
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9684,330
YeMyanmar 3,0381,888
YolaNigeria 6,8464,254
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,8753,029
YurimaguasPeru 15,7729,801
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9041,805
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8553,638
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6201,006
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0946,894
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3115,786
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3857,075
York, PaUsa 11,4387,108
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4287,101
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7087,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -