Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6906,643
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5063,421
WilliamtownAustralia 10,8716,756
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6706,009
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1615,072
WoomeraAustralia 9,6395,990
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8014,848
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8086,095
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1926,955
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4975,901
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3045,782
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0796,885
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3887,077
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8156,720
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6446,614
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7118,520
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9747,441
WajimaJapan 5,6073,484
WakamatsuJapan 5,8623,643
WakayamaJapan 5,5483,448
WakkanaiJapan 5,8073,608
WajirKenya 4,9643,085
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8655,509
WindhoekNamibia 8,6405,369
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1968,200
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,157
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1058,144
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,937
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1948,199
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0738,124
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1038,143
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9918,072
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9098,022
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9738,062
WintonNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8928,011
WarsawPoland 4,7802,970
WroclawPoland 5,0533,140
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7582,957
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6082,863
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4022,736
WauSudan 5,5243,432
WaddingtonUk 6,2173,864
Waco, TxUsa 12,8337,975
Wake IslandUsa 9,0645,633
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0457,485
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6867,262
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1787,568
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1876,952
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5827,197
Warren, OhUsa 11,4667,125
Warren, PaUsa 11,3017,022
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9267,411
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5557,181
Washington, IaUsa 11,7267,287
Washington, InUsa 11,8397,357
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4467,734
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9996,835
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3557,056
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4547,118
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4977,144
Waverly, OhUsa 11,7337,291
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5257,783
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6387,853
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2917,638
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7147,901
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4307,724
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5697,189
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4027,085
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9088,021
West Point, GaUsa 12,4237,720
West Point, NyUsa 11,2286,977
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9067,398
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7087,276
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5887,823
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1707,563
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9636,812
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2586,996
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7417,296
Williamson, WvUsa 11,8087,338
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3087,027
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0426,861
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4027,085
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4227,098
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0527,489
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8857,385
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,7497,301
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4577,120
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7567,305
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1016,898
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1907,575
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4887,760
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0877,511
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,6047,211
Wooster, OhUsa 11,5147,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -