Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9213,058
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,24410,094
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,0569,977
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,30310,131
ViennaAustria 5,0943,166
VitebskBelarus 4,2502,641
VassourasBrazil 13,8978,636
VicosaBrazil 13,7428,539
VitoriaBrazil 13,4858,380
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,2588,239
VarnaBulgaria 4,2012,611
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6436,614
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7636,688
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4306,482
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4556,497
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8176,722
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8416,737
ValdiviaChile 17,02710,581
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,93110,521
VallenarChile 16,63910,340
ValparaisoChile 16,81510,449
VanguardiaColombia 14,7329,155
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1639,422
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4603,393
VestervigDenmark 5,6173,491
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1988,202
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1368,163
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1728,185
VilsandiEstonia 4,8373,006
VaasaFinland 4,9763,092
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0434,377
VeravalIndia 1,354842
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,8641,158
ValentiaIreland 6,8884,280
VeniceItaly 5,4233,370
VeronaItaly 5,5393,442
VicenzaItaly 5,4853,408
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,4923,413
ViterboItaly 5,4983,417
VolterraItaly 5,5753,464
VientianeLaos 3,2362,011
VarenaLithuania 4,5762,844
VilniusLithuania 4,5502,827
VeracruzMexico 14,1878,816
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9733,711
VaernesNorway 5,5143,427
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5903,474
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9613,083
VillarricaParaguay 15,2359,467
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,4042,737
VanavaraRussia 3,6982,298
VasileviciRussia 4,1852,601
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2682,652
VerhojanskRussia 5,3893,349
ViljujskRussia 4,7402,946
VitimRussia 4,0972,546
Vize IslandRussia 5,2263,248
VladivostokRussia 5,0763,154
VolgogradRussia 3,0771,912
VologdaRussia 3,9242,438
VoronezRussia 3,5522,208
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1874,466
VytegraRussia 4,1872,602
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5932,854
ValenciaSpain 6,5974,100
ValladolidSpain 6,8614,263
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1364,435
VisbySweden 5,0223,121
VanTurkey 2,8861,793
ValleyUk 6,4774,025
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2052,613
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9537,428
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9665,572
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6207,221
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1556,932
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,5997,208
Vevay, InUsa 11,8177,343
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6447,857
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1348,162
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,3837,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -