Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,20610,071
UaupesBrazil 14,5999,072
UbatubaBrazil 14,0768,747
UberabaBrazil 14,1678,804
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7746,074
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6941,053
UpernavikGreenland 7,7264,801
UummannaqGreenland 7,7954,844
UdineItaly 5,3483,323
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4873,410
UenoJapan 5,6183,491
UnzendakeJapan 5,1563,204
UrakawaJapan 5,9693,709
UshibukaJapan 5,1513,201
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,8863,658
UwajimaJapan 5,3463,322
UkmergeLithuania 4,5862,850
UtenaLithuania 4,5412,822
UlaangomMongolia 2,4081,496
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2021,989
UlgiiMongolia 2,2321,387
UliastaiMongolia 2,5281,571
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3271,446
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4502,144
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,0883,162
UfaRussia 2,8731,785
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0193,119
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4222,126
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6774,149
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5852,228
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9582,460
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9504,319
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2783,280
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5024,041
Umm BeninSudan 4,6492,889
UmeňSweden 5,0723,152
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6112,244
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2942,047
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,0471,893
UrfaTurkey 3,2862,042
UsakTurkey 4,0972,546
Uman’Ukraine 4,0792,535
UzgorodUkraine 4,6592,895
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5397,171
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,5247,161
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7557,305
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6387,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -