Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 812505
TiranaAlbania 4,8833,035
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7774,212
TebessaAlgeria 6,0163,738
TimimounAlgeria 6,9464,316
TindoufAlgeria 7,7654,825
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2763,900
TrelewArgentina 16,33110,148
TucumanArgentina 16,09710,003
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5905,338
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,5885,337
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,6205,356
TibooburraAustralia 9,8976,150
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5885,958
TshaneBotswana 8,4065,224
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6368,473
TarauacaBrazil 15,5349,653
TauaBrazil 12,6997,891
TefeBrazil 14,6789,121
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,4718,371
TeresinaBrazil 12,8657,994
TiriosBrazil 13,5388,413
TorresBrazil 14,7479,164
TracuateuaBrazil 12,9848,068
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,5729,055
TriunfoBrazil 12,5977,828
TucuruiBrazil 13,4068,331
TuriacuBrazil 12,8878,008
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6295,362
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0946,273
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4135,850
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3916,457
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7106,034
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1706,320
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8816,761
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6886,642
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7236,664
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1456,926
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1476,927
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0376,859
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2986,399
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1496,307
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,98510,555
TaiyuanChina 3,4862,166
TaoyuanChina 4,5892,851
TengchongChina 2,4671,533
TønderDenmark 5,5883,472
TylstrupDenmark 5,5193,429
TystofteDenmark 5,4303,374
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2848,255
TahrirEgypt 4,1282,565
TantaEgypt 4,0972,546
TallinEstonia 4,7112,928
TartuEstonia 4,5722,841
TampereFinland 4,8232,997
TurkuFinland 4,8703,027
ToulonFrance 5,9743,712
ToulouseFrance 6,3163,925
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5459,660
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6059,697
TchibanGabon 7,7374,808
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7981,739
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7853,595
TamaleGhana 8,0845,023
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6282,876
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7202,933
TimehriGuyana 13,4058,330
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,4879,002
TelaHonduras 14,3228,900
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6821,667
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6821,667
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4424,003
TabrizIran 2,6271,633
TeheranIran 2,1621,343
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7062,303
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,1083,174
TarvisioItaly 5,3163,303
TermoliItaly 5,2673,273
TorinoItaly 5,7883,597
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7913,599
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5653,458
TrevicoItaly 5,2653,272
TrevisoItaly 5,4343,377
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3123,301
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7923,599
TabouIvory Coast 8,9855,583
TadotsuJapan 5,4213,369
TakadaJapan 5,7313,561
TakamatsuJapan 5,4473,385
TakayamaJapan 5,6733,525
TanegashimaJapan 5,2853,284
TatenoJapan 5,9243,681
TateyamaJapan 5,9363,689
TokushimaJapan 5,5003,418
TokyoJapan 5,9053,669
TomakomaiJapan 5,8593,641
TottoriJapan 5,4293,374
ToyamaJapan 5,6523,512
ToyookaJapan 5,4793,405
TsuJapan 5,6523,512
TsurugaJapan 5,5843,470
TsuyamaJapan 5,4213,369
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1131,313
TripoliLebanon 3,5772,223
TobrukLibya 4,7182,932
TripoliLibya 5,6653,520
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7562,956
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2313,872
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0344,371
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0224,363
ThyoloMalawi 6,8384,249
TawauMalaysia 5,4863,409
TessalitMali 7,3184,548
TimbuktuMali 7,8714,891
TombMali 7,8724,892
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5485,312
TacubayaMexico 14,2068,827
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8798,625
TarialanMongolia 2,9561,837
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6721,660
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8101,746
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9661,843
TangierMorocco 7,1944,470
TarfayaMorocco 8,1755,080
TazaMorocco 7,0994,412
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5811,604
TaungooMyanmar 2,6571,651
ThandweMyanmar 2,5201,566
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4507,115
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0228,092
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8707,998
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1458,168
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1088,145
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0098,084
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9518,048
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9008,016
TahouaNiger 7,2014,475
TillaberyNiger 7,5954,720
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8052,986
TromsoNorway 5,3363,316
TrondheimNorway 5,5383,441
ThumraitOman 2,6331,636
TacnaPeru 16,15210,037
TarapotoPeru 15,8429,844
TrujilloPeru 16,17410,051
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6583,516
TorunPoland 4,9473,074
TimisoaraRomania 4,7302,940
TambovRussia 3,4782,161
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,350839
TaraRussia 2,7131,686
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6122,244
TermezRussia 846526
TernejRussia 5,4213,369
TobolskRussia 2,8911,797
TomskRussia 2,7861,731
Tot’MaRussia 3,8382,385
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5992,237
TuapseRussia 3,3212,064
TuraRussia 3,9492,454
TurukhanskRussia 3,8112,368
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5652,215
TortosaSpain 6,4734,023
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,7481,708
TokerSudan 3,9862,477
TartousSyria 3,5642,214
TaipeiTaiwan 4,6172,869
TaboraTanzania 6,0693,771
TakThailand 3,0201,876
TrangThailand 3,7972,360
TabligboTogo 8,0264,987
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8607,370
TunisTunisia 5,7893,597
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0981,304
TireeUk 6,5424,065
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2393,877
TernopilUkraine 4,4202,747
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2939,503
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4437,732
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7465,435
Talladega, AlUsa 12,4517,737
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6707,873
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8687,996
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8737,378
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0276,852
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8957,392
Temple, TxUsa 12,8928,011
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9188,028
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6127,837
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5167,156
Toledo, IaUsa 11,6347,229
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4827,135
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8647,373
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9927,452
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2396,984
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2867,634
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3807,072
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7957,951
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3117,650
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4727,750
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0656,876
TashkentUzbekistan 1,086675
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5918,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -