Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 930578
ShkoderAlbania 4,8943,041
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0723,773
SaltaArgentina 16,0479,972
San AntonioArgentina 16,33210,149
San LuisArgentina 16,38310,181
San RafaelArgentina 16,59110,310
Santa RosaArgentina 16,24310,094
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0469,971
SarmientoArgentina 16,59410,312
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8926,768
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8896,767
SalzburgAustria 5,3463,322
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6071,620
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4201,504
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4721,536
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9485,560
SaveBenin 7,8504,878
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4919,626
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9643,085
SalvadorBrazil 12,9308,035
Santa MariaBrazil 15,1259,399
SantaremBrazil 13,7618,551
SantosBrazil 14,2148,833
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2738,869
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,7998,575
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5407,792
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,7269,151
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,2029,447
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0098,705
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8407,979
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3598,301
São PauloBrazil 14,2228,838
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2178,834
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4309,589
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9418,042
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8948,013
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8098,581
SobralBrazil 12,5527,800
SoureBrazil 13,1048,143
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3788,313
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2079,450
SurubimBrazil 12,3707,687
SadovoBulgaria 4,4502,765
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5922,854
SofiaBulgaria 4,5742,842
SiemreapCambodia 3,6582,273
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3476,430
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8986,772
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4866,516
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5795,331
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2766,385
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6006,587
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9846,826
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6295,983
Scott, SkCanada 10,5736,570
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0416,239
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4466,491
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7046,652
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4385,244
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7756,696
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7326,669
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2136,346
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0856,267
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8736,135
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2946,397
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8086,716
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8076,716
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1506,308
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4255,235
SalCape Verde 9,6916,022
SantiagoChile 16,78610,431
SewellChile 16,76510,418
ShanghaiChina 4,3982,733
ShantouChina 4,2332,631
ShenyangChina 4,4012,735
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4028,950
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1388,785
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7799,184
SibenikCroatia 5,1683,212
SplitCroatia 5,1283,187
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2123,239
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5823,468
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1478,170
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1728,185
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1178,151
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1478,170
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0998,140
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2058,206
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1828,191
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2308,222
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2468,231
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1318,160
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1168,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1578,176
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1918,197
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2038,205
San GabrielEcuador 15,3289,525
SalloumEgypt 4,6122,866
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6562,893
SohagEgypt 4,1692,591
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8742,407
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5939,068
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6489,724
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9463,073
StrasbourgFrance 5,7333,562
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,0688,121
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,1398,165
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1421,953
SchleswigGermany 5,5453,446
StuttgartGermany 5,6173,490
SamosGreece 4,3242,687
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5182,807
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6102,864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0364,994
SiguiriGuinea 8,7435,433
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4668,989
SzegedHungary 4,8192,994
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0783,156
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0884,405
SagarIndia 1,047650
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 178111
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,9374,932
SemnanIran 1,9721,225
ShahroudIran 1,8441,146
ShirazIran 2,1121,313
ShannonIreland 6,7764,211
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8123,611
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,1943,228
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0273,124
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6313,499
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8213,617
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2013,232
SigonellaItaly 5,3713,337
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8335,489
SagaJapan 5,1433,196
SaigoJapan 5,3313,313
SakaiJapan 5,3403,318
SakataJapan 5,8153,614
SapporoJapan 5,8313,623
SaseboJapan 5,0953,166
SendaiJapan 5,9223,680
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4043,358
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1803,219
ShinjoJapan 5,8583,641
ShionomisakiJapan 5,6253,495
ShirakawaJapan 5,8983,665
ShizuokaJapan 5,8093,610
SumotoJapan 5,5223,431
SuttsuJapan 5,7493,572
SuwaJapan 5,7503,573
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,53510,896
SavannakhetLaos 3,5062,179
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6902,914
SiluteLithuania 4,7942,979
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7222,934
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8123,612
SalimaMalawi 6,6694,144
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3863,347
SibuMalaysia 5,1373,192
SanMali 8,2305,114
SegouMali 8,3495,188
SikassoMali 8,4225,234
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6703,523
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4949,007
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8951,799
SainshandMongolia 3,3472,080
SafiMorocco 7,6314,742
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8574,882
SittweMyanmar 2,2821,418
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9898,072
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7723,587
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7933,600
SaiqOman 1,9601,218
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6761,663
SurOman 1,8491,149
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3369,530
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,41510,201
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7893,597
SandomierzPoland 4,7132,929
SniezkaPoland 5,1343,190
SuwalkiPoland 4,6772,906
SzczecinPoland 5,2133,240
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3874,591
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6625,383
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9668,057
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2733,898
Satu MareRomania 4,6092,864
SibiuRomania 4,5112,803
SulinaRomania 4,0662,527
SadrinskRussia 2,7521,710
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4322,754
SalekhardRussia 3,8202,374
SaratovRussia 3,1311,945
SejmcanRussia 6,2293,871
SelagoncyRussia 4,5762,844
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5364,061
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5362,819
SmolenskRussia 4,1232,562
SociRussia 3,2552,023
SortovalaRussia 4,4932,792
SuntarRussia 4,4812,785
SurgutRussia 3,1981,987
SverdlovskRussia 2,9081,807
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6632,276
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8147,963
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9194,921
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5952,855
SingaporeSingapore 4,6332,879
SliacSlovakia 4,8883,037
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7462,949
SineijuSouth Korea 4,4872,788
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9454,315
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5904,095
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7194,175
SevilleSpain 7,1214,425
SennarSudan 4,6482,888
ShambatSudan 4,6182,870
ShendiSudan 4,4772,782
StenseleSweden 5,2533,264
StockholmSweden 5,0703,150
StorlienSweden 5,4543,389
SundsvallSweden 5,1723,214
SantisSwitzerland 5,6263,496
SongeaTanzania 6,3363,937
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4222,126
SongkhlaThailand 3,8962,421
Suphan BuriThailand 3,2762,036
Surat ThaniThailand 3,6272,254
SurinThailand 3,5222,188
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9034,911
SokodeTogo 7,9184,920
SfaxTunisia 5,8153,614
SousseTunisia 5,7853,595
SamsunTurkey 3,5072,179
SiirtTurkey 3,0051,867
SivasTurkey 3,4382,136
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,299807
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6894,157
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4694,020
SarataUkraine 4,0822,536
SarnyUkraine 4,3812,722
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7182,311
SumyUkraine 3,8222,375
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0111,250
SaltoUruguay 15,5729,677
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9467,424
Safford, AzUsa 12,7167,902
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8166,721
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8457,982
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9417,420
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8067,337
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4307,102
Salem, InUsa 11,8157,342
Salem, OrUsa 11,2276,976
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8407,358
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8948,013
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0788,127
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6587,866
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0247,472
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9658,057
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3367,666
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0876,890
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4667,747
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3597,680
Santuck, ScUsa 12,1207,532
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9806,823
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3907,699
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1627,558
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7447,298
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8157,342
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9506,804
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9676,815
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2137,589
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Selma, AlUsa 12,5867,821
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1906,954
Seymour, InUsa 11,8157,342
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8947,391
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4227,098
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6917,886
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6357,230
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5097,152
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5357,168
Southport, NcUsa 12,0827,508
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9917,452
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6737,254
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8367,355
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0246,850
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1996,959
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8077,337
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1617,557
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3575,193
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2616,997
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9407,420
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1156,907
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2286,977
State College, PaUsa 11,3877,076
State University, MsUsa 12,5307,786
State University, NmUsa 12,8417,980
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6987,269
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8987,394
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8357,355
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0187,468
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5957,205
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0816,886
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4157,715
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2637,620
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9617,433
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7857,323
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0926,893
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,045649
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3278,903
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9818,688
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,7808,563
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1075,038
SocotraYemen 3,0501,895
SenangaZambia 7,6754,769
SerenjeZambia 6,9314,307
SeshekeZambia 7,7074,789
SolweziZambia 7,1294,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -