Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,8949,876
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6639,733
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,18610,058
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,40710,195
RivadaviaArgentina 15,7769,803
RosarioArgentina 15,8669,860
RichmondAustralia 10,8406,736
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1686,318
RecifeBrazil 12,3087,648
RemansoBrazil 13,0728,123
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,4169,579
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8748,622
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6309,091
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3568,921
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5646,564
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,6536,620
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7916,706
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7936,707
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0685,014
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4226,476
RuoqiangChina 1,426886
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2788,872
RandersDenmark 5,5113,425
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2738,248
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1048,143
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,31011,999
RumipambaEcuador 15,5259,647
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7802,349
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8662,402
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9722,468
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,0498,109
RostockGermany 5,3823,344
RhodesGreece 4,2402,635
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7474,193
ReykhólarIceland 7,0514,381
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0894,405
RamsarIran 2,2301,386
RashtIran 2,3271,446
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6184,113
RadicofaniItaly 5,5123,425
Resia PassItaly 5,5443,445
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4253,371
RivoltoItaly 5,3633,333
Rolle PassItaly 5,4553,390
RomeItaly 5,4713,400
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,4963,415
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3323,313
RumoiJapan 5,8343,626
RigaLatvia 4,6752,905
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6902,914
RodriguesMauritius 5,9223,680
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9091,808
RabatMorocco 7,3404,561
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7901,734
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0825,022
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0078,083
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0128,086
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9128,023
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,020
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1048,143
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8567,989
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0098,084
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2608,240
RivasNicaragua 14,7059,138
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 763474
RebolyRussia 4,5942,855
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3472,080
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8401,765
RagaSudan 5,6813,531
RashadSudan 4,9843,097
RenkSudan 4,8363,005
RumbekSudan 5,4373,379
RanongThailand 3,5172,186
Roi EtThailand 3,4552,147
RizeTurkey 3,1521,959
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,227763
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,0602,523
RomnyUkraine 3,9022,425
RovnoUkraine 4,4022,736
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9601,218
RochaUruguay 15,3189,519
Racine, WiUsa 11,4587,120
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9217,408
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4987,145
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,4977,144
Reading, PaUsa 11,3667,063
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7547,304
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,3697,065
Redding, CaUsa 11,7167,280
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5237,782
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8747,379
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6267,224
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7037,272
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7037,272
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,8147,341
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4177,094
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1446,925
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5657,186
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5427,172
Rockville, InUsa 11,7327,291
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6627,247
Rome, GaUsa 12,3177,654
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9046,776
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4327,104
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6987,891
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5037,148
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8177,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -