Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,091678
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5441,581
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5011,554
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,5477,797
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0685,014
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,5606,562
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3626,439
QuinteroChile 16,84410,467
QingdaoChina 4,1882,603
QiqiharChina 4,4372,757
QuitoEcuador 15,4419,595
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7967,952
QuettaPakistan 768477
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5637,807
Quitman, GaUsa 12,6027,831
Quang TriVietnam 3,7152,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -