Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1628,179
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,9691,845
ParanaArgentina 15,8119,825
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,4439,596
PehuajoArgentina 16,0239,957
PergaminoArgentina 15,8699,861
PigeArgentina 16,0879,997
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,12210,018
PosadasArgentina 15,2539,478
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6569,729
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,70110,378
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6029,695
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3825,209
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5194,672
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6545,378
ParakouBenin 7,7594,822
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,5577,803
ParacatuBrazil 13,9408,662
ParanaBrazil 13,7758,560
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4879,002
ParanaibaBrazil 14,4718,992
ParintinsBrazil 13,9528,670
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6457,858
Passo FundoBrazil 14,9549,293
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,9788,686
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8948,012
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6967,889
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3528,297
PeixeBrazil 13,8118,583
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9078,020
PicosBrazil 12,8627,993
PiraiBrazil 13,9298,656
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0648,740
PompeuBrazil 13,8678,617
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0299,339
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4988,388
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7539,168
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9999,320
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,9079,263
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7388,537
PosseBrazil 13,7258,529
PlevenBulgaria 4,4712,778
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4652,775
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8722,406
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0846,266
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8446,738
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0526,868
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5626,563
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9856,205
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5196,537
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8256,727
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4846,515
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2686,380
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0716,258
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6966,647
ParronChile 16,79410,436
Puerto AysenChile 16,86910,483
Puerto MonttChile 16,99310,560
Punta ArenasChile 16,44210,217
PingbianChina 3,6432,264
PeralesColombia 14,8099,203
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1348,783
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8109,203
PragueCzech Republic 5,2403,256
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3488,295
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1488,170
PoloDominican Republic 13,3178,275
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1208,153
PichilingueEcuador 15,5899,687
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6479,723
PuyoEcuador 15,5269,648
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9692,466
ParisFrance 6,1113,798
PerpignanFrance 6,2243,868
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1125,662
Port-GentilGabon 7,8024,848
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,12810,022
PotsdamGermany 5,3173,304
PatrasGreece 4,7652,961
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6274,739
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2675,137
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8587,990
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3498,295
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2308,843
PecsHungary 4,9643,084
PambanIndia 2,6261,632
PuneIndia 1,555966
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,6022,860
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1353,191
PadovaItaly 5,4603,393
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5153,427
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4903,412
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5073,422
PantelleriaItaly 5,6403,505
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5923,475
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7763,589
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4493,386
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3263,309
PiacenzaItaly 5,6363,502
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6073,484
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4433,382
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4553,390
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,2243,247
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,4823,406
PrizziItaly 5,4903,412
PakseLaos 3,6972,297
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,0342,507
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1223,804
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1533,823
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0015,593
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9143,054
PatheinMyanmar 2,6821,667
PutaoMyanmar 2,2741,413
PyiMyanmar 2,5641,593
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3097,028
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1348,162
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3408,911
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6154,732
PohangNorth Korea 4,9893,100
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6202,871
PadidanPakistan 881548
PanjgurPakistan 1,180733
ParachinarPakistan 441274
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,342834
PeshawarPakistan 320199
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,9875,584
PilarParaguay 15,4559,604
PiscoPeru 16,38910,184
PiuraPeru 16,0319,962
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7179,767
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,1833,221
PoznanPoland 5,0623,145
PrzemyslPoland 4,6302,877
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1284,429
PortalegrePortugal 7,1644,452
Porto Portugal 7,1804,462
PavelecRussia 3,6512,269
PecoraRussia 3,8152,371
PermRussia 3,1511,958
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8034,227
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3332,692
PjatigorskRussia 3,0111,871
PoronajskRussia 5,8433,631
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4362,135
Providenja BayRussia 7,7534,818
PskovRussia 4,4522,766
PodorSenegal 8,9745,577
PopradSlovakia 4,8082,988
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9895,586
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1265,050
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3333,935
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,7751,724
Port SudanSudan 3,9702,467
ParamariboSuriname 13,2068,206
PiteňSweden 5,0693,150
PalmyraSyria 3,3492,081
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3069,511
PhetchabunThailand 3,2171,999
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,1191,938
PhraeThailand 3,0191,876
PhuketThailand 3,6812,287
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,6522,270
Prachin BuriThailand 3,4062,116
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,4542,146
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3158,274
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5274,056
PoltavaUkraine 3,7922,357
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4769,617
PradoUruguay 15,4969,629
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,3919,564
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8637,372
Pana, IlUsa 11,8457,360
Paoli, InUsa 11,8157,342
Paris, IlUsa 11,7557,305
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1256,913
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8017,955
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7307,289
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4927,763
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2667,622
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8957,392
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2186,971
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7527,924
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7197,283
Perry, OkUsa 12,3477,673
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3867,076
Philo, OhUsa 11,5997,208
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6527,862
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4527,116
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4637,745
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1016,898
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4587,120
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4927,141
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2286,977
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0116,843
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2517,613
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5987,207
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1016,898
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6707,252
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,3967,703
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8956,770
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9678,058
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2657,000
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8956,770
Portage, WiUsa 11,3467,051
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8266,727
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1616,935
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,4887,139
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5077,772
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9726,818
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6037,210
Princeton, InUsa 11,9707,438
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0576,871
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1447,546
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1828,813
PetaukeZambia 6,9404,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -