Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7534,196
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0764,397
OranArgentina 15,8649,858
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4064,602
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2655,757
OstendeBelgium 6,0233,743
ObidosBrazil 13,7978,574
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9764,956
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8546,745
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8556,746
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,00310,566
OdenseDenmark 5,4863,409
OtavaloEcuador 15,3919,564
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7487,922
OuluFinland 4,8843,035
OroomiehIran 2,7321,697
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7393,566
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7055,409
ObihiroJapan 5,9843,719
OfunatoJapan 5,9673,708
OitaJapan 5,2623,270
OkayamaJapan 5,4253,371
OkinoerabuJapan 5,1933,227
OmaezakiJapan 5,8043,607
OmuJapan 5,9243,681
OnahamaJapan 5,9623,705
OsakaJapan 5,5653,458
OshimaJapan 5,9003,666
OtaruJapan 5,8033,606
OwaseJapan 5,6443,508
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4974,659
OujoaMorocco 6,9004,288
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4727,129
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1108,146
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8607,992
OphirNew Zealand 12,8647,994
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1828,192
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7897,948
OcotalNicaragua 14,5029,012
OrlandNorway 5,5833,469
OsloNorway 5,4873,410
OhotskRussia 5,7583,578
OkhotskRussia 5,7583,578
OlekminskRussia 4,5352,818
OlenekRussia 4,6642,898
OmskRussia 2,5051,557
OnegaRussia 4,2972,670
OrenburgRussia 2,6531,648
OymyakonRussia 5,7623,580
OviedoSpain 6,8834,277
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3343,315
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2593,890
OdessaUkraine 4,0022,487
OvrucUkraine 4,2332,631
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0837,508
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6967,268
Oakland, MdUsa 11,6087,214
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6857,261
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2286,977
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8646,751
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4227,719
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9927,452
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3577,058
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0086,840
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7517,302
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7457,298
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8397,357
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7767,939
Orono, MeUsa 10,6446,614
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3347,043
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0716,880
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6707,252
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9927,452
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9797,444
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3457,050
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4157,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -