Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 598371
NeuquenArgentina 16,59410,312
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9269,896
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9807,444
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,0045,595
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9066,777
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0366,237
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9618,054
NatitingouBenin 7,8194,859
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7868,566
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8564,261
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2204,487
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2885,772
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8676,132
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9176,163
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9875,584
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5306,544
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8646,751
N’DjamenaChad 6,4384,001
NanchangChina 3,9622,462
NanjingChina 4,1332,568
NanningChina 3,4802,162
NicosiaCyprus 3,7952,358
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3803,343
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1148,149
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2888,257
NegeleEthiopia 4,7182,932
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2417,606
NandiFiji 12,2417,606
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9023,046
NancyFrance 5,8333,625
NantesFrance 6,4394,001
NiceFrance 5,8593,641
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3163,303
NurembergGermany 5,4703,399
NurnbergGermany 5,4733,401
NaxosGreece 4,4672,776
NanortalikGreenland 8,3485,188
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2815,146
NordGreenland 6,4564,012
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2915,152
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8745,515
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,344835
New DelhiIndia 505314
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3463,322
NaganoJapan 5,7393,566
NagasakiJapan 5,1203,182
NagoJapan 5,1573,205
NagoyaJapan 5,6773,528
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,1473,198
NaraJapan 5,5923,475
NazeJapan 5,2323,251
NemuroJapan 6,1603,828
NiigataJapan 5,7763,589
NikkoJapan 5,8493,635
NobeokaJapan 5,2863,285
NairobiKenya 5,4643,396
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0468,107
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,002623
NidaLithuania 4,8212,996
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8073,609
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5164,049
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5044,041
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6194,113
NaraMali 8,3555,192
NioroMali 8,5435,309
NemaMauritania 8,2735,141
NouakchottMauritania 8,9835,582
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4857,137
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2068,207
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9828,067
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6799,122
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4994,038
NiameyNiger 7,5674,702
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3453,321
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1543,203
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8933,662
NawabshahPakistan 916569
NokkundiPakistan 1,198745
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,5269,648
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,0953,166
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1472,577
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1882,602
NikolaevRussia 3,9222,437
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6303,498
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1834,463
NizneangarskRussia 3,7412,325
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1401,951
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4672,154
NovgorodRussia 4,3192,684
NovosibirskRussia 2,5901,609
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,9121,809
No. 6Sudan 4,3422,698
NyalaSudan 5,5313,437
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4622,151
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1871,981
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,7332,320
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,0281,882
NarathiwatThailand 4,0472,515
NigdeTurkey 3,6422,263
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9711,225
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7482,329
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5137,154
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5137,154
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1237,533
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7407,917
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1967,579
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0136,844
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2967,020
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4357,106
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5077,151
New London, WiUsa 11,2997,021
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8778,002
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8858,007
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4307,102
New YorkUsa 11,2286,977
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2556,994
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2486,989
Newark, NjUsa 11,2647,000
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0696,879
Newberry, ScUsa 12,2247,596
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2377,604
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4237,720
Newport, TnUsa 12,0477,486
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0444,999
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7217,284
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6927,266
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3607,059
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7057,273
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8137,341
Norton, KsUsa 11,9347,416
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4877,138
NdolaZambia 7,0254,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -