Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 975606
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 817508
MilianaAlgeria 6,4884,032
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4875,274
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5818,439
Malarg EArgentina 16,70910,383
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,63410,337
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6719,738
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,9869,934
MendozaArgentina 16,60610,319
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,59910,315
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,5079,636
Mackay MoAustralia 9,9176,162
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5587,803
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6594,760
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0555,006
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,6676,628
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6866,640
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2376,362
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3926,457
Mount IsaAustralia 9,0855,645
MuharraqBahrain 2,4101,497
MinskBelarus 4,3722,717
MogilevBelarus 4,2172,621
MaunBotswana 7,9734,955
MacapaBrazil 13,2738,248
MacauBrazil 12,2947,640
MaceioBrazil 12,4767,752
MachadoBrazil 14,0728,745
ManausBrazil 14,2698,867
MarabaBrazil 13,4608,364
MaringaBrazil 14,7179,145
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,6788,500
Monte AzulBrazil 13,4408,352
Monte SantoBrazil 12,8577,989
MonteiroBrazil 12,4997,767
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,6328,471
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4557,739
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0818,129
MamfeCameroon 7,3524,569
MarouaCameroon 6,6084,106
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6875,398
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7676,691
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9266,790
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9965,590
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3226,414
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8256,727
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7216,662
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3626,439
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2686,381
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7586,685
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7756,696
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8046,714
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3856,454
Morden, MbCanada 10,9036,775
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,0056,838
MoundouChad 6,5524,071
MatecanaColombia 14,8129,204
MoroniComoros 5,9343,687
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9643,085
MarstalDenmark 5,4823,407
Melville HallDominica 12,9038,018
MichesDominican Republic 13,1048,143
MocaDominican Republic 13,1538,173
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1858,193
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1708,184
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1648,181
MilagroEcuador 15,6899,749
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4302,753
MinyaEgypt 4,2052,613
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5204,673
MassawaEritrea 4,0002,485
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4624,015
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9863,098
MarseilleFrance 6,0213,741
MontpellierFrance 6,1153,800
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,2748,249
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,94510,530
MakokouGabon 7,3474,566
MayumbaGabon 7,8074,851
MitzicGabon 7,4544,632
MkamboGabon 7,2224,488
MoandaGabon 7,4444,626
MouilaGabon 7,6724,768
MagdeburgGermany 5,4193,367
MunichGermany 5,4293,374
MünsterGermany 5,6913,536
MethoniGreece 4,7952,980
MilosGreece 4,5562,831
MitiliniGreece 4,3352,694
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3392,696
MacentaGuinea 8,9425,557
MamouGuinea 9,0765,640
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8606,127
MiskolcHungary 4,7712,964
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,1831,357
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 593368
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,522946
MusulipatnamIndia 1,9311,200
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,2773,901
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,2504,505
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,0842,538
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,3175,169
MashhadIran 1,428888
Malin HeadIreland 6,5994,100
M. CalamitaItaly 5,6263,496
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,1393,193
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2973,292
MilanItaly 5,6613,518
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,7003,542
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5713,462
ManIvory Coast 8,8245,483
MaebashiJapan 5,8213,617
MaizuruJapan 5,5253,433
MakurazakiJapan 5,2053,234
MatsueJapan 5,3273,310
MatsumotoJapan 5,7323,562
MatsuyamaJapan 5,3483,323
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,4923,413
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6504,754
MishimaJapan 5,8513,636
MitoJapan 5,9433,693
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9353,688
MiyakoJapan 5,9713,710
MiyakojimaJapan 4,9803,094
MiyakonojoJapan 5,2613,269
MiyazakiJapan 5,2843,284
MombetsuJapan 5,9593,703
MoriokaJapan 5,9033,668
MuroranJapan 5,8203,617
MurotomisakiJapan 5,4913,412
MutsuJapan 5,8653,645
Ma’AnJordan 3,6692,280
MafraqJordan 3,5732,220
MombasaKenya 5,4813,406
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6951,675
MaseruLesotho 8,4775,268
MonroviaLiberia 9,1565,690
MisratahLibya 5,5073,422
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1383,814
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4904,033
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5874,093
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6914,158
MakhangaMalawi 6,8744,272
MangochiMalawi 6,6844,154
MwmosaMalawi 6,8084,231
MzimbaMalawi 6,5764,086
MzuzuMalawi 6,5114,046
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4362,756
MersingMalaysia 4,5292,814
MiriMalaysia 5,1563,204
MaleMaldives 3,1501,957
MenakaMali 7,4324,618
MoptiMali 8,0965,031
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2226,352
MazatlanMexico 13,8198,587
MeridaMexico 13,8388,599
Mexico CityMexico 14,2068,827
MonterreyMexico 13,5248,404
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1938,820
MaantyMongolia 3,2222,002
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0821,915
MatadMongolia 3,8142,370
MurenMongolia 2,8461,769
MarrakechMorocco 7,5614,699
MeknesMorocco 7,2434,501
MideltMorocco 7,2304,493
MaputoMozambique 7,8704,891
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3893,970
MandalayMyanmar 2,4251,507
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,4751,538
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,3152,060
MindatMyanmar 2,2811,418
MonywaMyanmar 2,3351,451
MyeikMyanmar 3,3152,060
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3571,464
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8313,624
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9908,072
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0168,088
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0338,099
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6489,103
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6669,114
MagariaNiger 6,9634,327
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6614,139
MaradiNiger 7,1074,417
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6364,124
MakurdiNigeria 7,3014,537
MinnaNigeria 7,3774,584
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,7522,953
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4213,369
MajisOman 1,9591,218
MasirahOman 2,0331,263
Muscat  Oman 1,8721,164
MultanPakistan 390242
MurreePakistan 190118
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,5895,337
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,4669,611
MoyobambaPeru 15,8479,847
MactanPhilippines 5,6183,491
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,0883,162
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1144,421
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1354,434
MagadanRussia 6,1843,843
MahackalaRussia 2,6321,636
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6132,866
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6132,867
MarkovoRussia 7,0434,377
MinusinskRussia 2,7241,693
MogocaRussia 4,2602,647
MoscowRussia 3,8462,390
MurmanskRussia 4,8102,989
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4992,174
MatamSenegal 8,8795,518
MogadishuSomalia 4,5572,832
MadridSpain 6,8104,232
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8214,239
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2023,854
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0364,372
MelillaSpain 6,9664,329
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6874,155
MalakalSudan 5,0803,157
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9934,967
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,8223,618
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,7561,713
Mae SariangThailand 2,8291,758
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,9831,854
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5132,183
MalatyaTurkey 3,3442,078
MersinTurkey 3,6552,271
MuglaTurkey 4,2042,612
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3293,933
ManstonUk 6,1293,809
MeloUruguay 15,2519,477
MercedesUruguay 15,6279,711
MontevideoUruguay 15,4959,629
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,4137,713
Madison, FlUsa 12,5697,811
Madison, InUsa 11,7897,326
Madison, NeUsa 11,6867,262
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4467,113
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,0177,467
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3097,028
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,0887,512
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5627,185
Marion, InUsa 11,6027,210
Marion, NcUsa 12,0167,467
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0456,863
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6897,885
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5747,192
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5115,289
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,6327,228
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9627,433
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9727,440
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1617,557
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0937,515
Medford, WiUsa 11,2486,990
Mellette, SdUsa 11,3737,067
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3327,664
Mena, ArUsa 12,4157,715
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5967,827
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8167,964
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9447,422
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0148,087
Midland, TxUsa 12,8417,980
Milan, MnUsa 11,3457,050
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3277,039
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,2386,983
Milford, DeUsa 11,4657,125
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3617,681
Millen, GaUsa 12,3467,672
Millport, OhUsa 11,4667,125
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9976,834
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4377,107
Minden, NeUsa 11,8157,342
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3227,035
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6817,258
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1426,924
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7607,929
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6517,240
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7097,276
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0737,502
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3457,050
Montgomery AlUsa 12,5377,791
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1727,564
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3657,063
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9437,422
Morganton, NcUsa 12,0167,467
Moro, OrUsa 11,2566,994
Morris, MnUsa 11,2356,981
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6017,209
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,8807,383
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3147,030
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7237,285
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,2596,996
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8046,714
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9937,452
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1607,556
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3777,070
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3547,677
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,7198,525
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0368,722
MaracayVenezuela 13,7958,572
MaturinVenezuela 13,5218,402
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0528,732
MeridaVenezuela 14,1778,810
MagoyeZambia 7,3484,566
MansaZambia 6,8564,260
MbalaZambia 6,4884,031
MfuweZambia 6,8114,232
MisamfuZambia 6,5964,099
MonguZambia 7,6174,733
MpikaZambia 6,7324,183
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7994,225
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2644,514
MumbwaZambia 7,3014,537
MwinilungaZambia 7,2444,502
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4644,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -