Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3383,939
LuandaAngola 7,9494,940
LuenaAngola 7,6044,725
La PlataArgentina 15,6499,725
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,9369,903
La RiojaArgentina 16,33310,149
LaboulayeArgentina 16,12710,021
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,65810,352
Las LomitasArgentina 15,5819,682
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0856,888
LavertonAustralia 10,6746,633
LearmonthAustralia 7,3974,596
LongreachAustralia 9,6626,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6626,004
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3747,068
Low HeadAustralia 11,0246,851
LinzAustria 5,2553,266
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1463,819
LerwickUk 6,1473,820
La PazBolivia 15,8749,864
LavrasBrazil 13,9668,679
LencoisBrazil 13,1738,186
LinharesBrazil 13,4148,336
LondrinaBrazil 14,6449,100
LomBulgaria 4,5792,846
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2696,381
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8336,732
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7665,447
Langara, BcCanada 10,0116,221
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4396,487
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8466,740
London, OnCanada 11,2596,996
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4695,263
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0706,257
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6816,637
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3815,208
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,75810,413
LanzhouChina 2,7171,688
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,6101,001
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5149,019
LimonCosta Rica 14,7269,151
LarnacaCyprus 3,7692,342
LimassolCyprus 3,8252,377
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0044,353
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9464,317
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6323,500
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1548,174
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1688,183
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1908,197
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1318,160
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,4809,619
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,8349,839
LuxorEgypt 4,1082,553
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5909,067
Laucala BayFiji 12,3557,677
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5852,849
Le MansFrance 6,2863,906
LilleFrance 6,0223,742
LyonFrance 5,9873,721
LambarnGabon 7,6684,765
LastourvilleGabon 7,4524,631
LibrevilleGabon 7,6684,765
LeipzigGermany 5,3653,334
LindenbergGermany 5,2463,260
LamiaGreece 4,6942,917
LarissaGreece 4,6852,911
LemnosGreece 4,4572,770
LimnosGreece 4,4422,761
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8577,989
LabeGuinea 9,0415,618
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6827,259
La CeibaHonduras 14,2988,885
La MesaHonduras 14,3668,927
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 336209
LudhianaIndia 225140
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,6223,494
LatinaItaly 5,4463,384
LatronicoItaly 5,2183,242
LecceItaly 5,0373,130
LodwarKenya 5,2033,233
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0771,912
LiepajaLatvia 4,8413,008
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7502,952
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8183,616
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8052,986
LabuanMalaysia 5,1903,225
LuqaMalta 5,4493,386
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9608,054
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6948,510
LashioMyanmar 2,5131,562
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1198,152
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1138,149
LagosNigeria 7,8544,881
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6693,523
LillehammerNorway 5,5103,424
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10767
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2279,462
LimaPeru 16,33610,151
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4243,371
LisbonPortugal 7,3274,553
LeninbadRussia 959596
LevsiRussia 3,0871,918
LungiSierra Leone 9,2835,769
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2503,262
LanzaroteSpain 8,1725,078
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6424,127
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6823,531
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6753,527
LatakiaSyria 3,5662,216
LampangThailand 2,9531,835
LoeiThailand 3,1971,986
Lop BuriThailand 3,2912,045
LomeTogo 8,0745,017
LeemingUk 6,2603,890
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1463,819
London, EnglandUk 6,2393,877
London-GatwickUk 6,2373,876
LynehamUk 6,3523,947
L’VovUkraine 4,5462,825
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0612,524
LozovajaUkraine 3,6482,267
LubnyUkraine 3,9102,430
LuckUkraine 4,4482,764
LuganskUkraine 3,4322,132
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4027,085
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7097,276
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9008,016
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9338,037
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6737,875
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9016,774
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7127,278
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0867,511
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9068,020
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5037,148
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6347,229
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9236,787
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8087,338
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3108,271
Larned, KsUsa 12,1477,548
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1727,564
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3227,657
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5397,170
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9927,452
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9166,783
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5657,186
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0707,501
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9777,443
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1016,898
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9847,447
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,0167,467
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2667,622
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7797,320
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1676,939
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7806,699
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9777,443
Lexington, VaUsa 11,7487,300
Libby, MtUsa 10,9656,814
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8107,339
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5747,192
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,2546,993
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4137,713
Llano, TxUsa 12,9228,030
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8387,357
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5237,782
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4957,765
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5057,771
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5307,786
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8797,382
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8947,391
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5307,786
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7857,323
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0036,837
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6507,861
Luling, TxUsa 13,0528,111
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6467,237
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7867,324
LivingstoneZambia 7,6254,738
LundaziZambia 6,6394,125
LusakaZambia 7,2374,497
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2304,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -