Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 543337
KandaharAfghanistan 826513
KhostAfghanistan 438272
KunduzAfghanistan 692430
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3749,554
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5955,341
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2583,268
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6571,651
KandiBenin 7,6274,740
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6266,603
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6276,604
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7446,677
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7996,711
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9976,833
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3215,171
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8315,488
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3675,820
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7646,689
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 780485
KashiChina 786488
KunmingChina 2,8581,776
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4504,629
KhargaEgypt 4,3192,684
KosseirEgypt 3,9452,451
KajaaniFinland 4,7532,954
KuopioFinland 4,6902,914
KuusamoFinland 4,7742,967
KarlsruheGermany 5,6703,524
KasselGermany 5,5713,462
KonstanzGermany 5,6313,499
KumasiGhana 8,3085,163
KalamataGreece 4,7622,959
KerkiraGreece 4,8983,043
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6902,915
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0404,996
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8604,263
KankanGuinea 8,8165,478
KindiaGuinea 9,1685,697
KissidougouGuinea 8,9455,559
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9797,444
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0482,516
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,0492,516
KeszthelyHungary 5,0363,129
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9254,304
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7521,089
KotaIndia 827514
KozhikodeIndia 2,3661,471
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0384,373
KermanIran 1,6841,047
KermanshahIran 2,5421,580
Khoram AbadIran 2,4451,519
KilkennyIreland 6,6754,148
KingstonJamaica 13,6318,470
KagoshimaJapan 5,2183,243
KanazawaJapan 5,6073,484
KaruizawaJapan 5,7793,591
KatsuuraJapan 5,9703,710
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8243,619
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8873,658
KobeJapan 5,5383,442
KochiJapan 5,4253,371
KofuJapan 5,8003,604
KumagayaJapan 5,8573,639
KumamotoJapan 5,1933,227
KumejimaJapan 5,0593,144
KureJapan 5,3163,304
KushiroJapan 6,0753,775
KutchanJapan 5,7893,597
KyotoJapan 5,5743,464
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9221,194
KitaleKenya 5,4153,365
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5551,588
KufraLibya 5,0503,138
KaunasLithuania 4,6352,880
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8232,997
KybartaiLithuania 4,6972,919
KarongaMalawi 6,3933,973
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1022,549
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,2123,239
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3132,680
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2302,629
KuantanMalaysia 4,3712,716
KuchingMalaysia 5,0883,162
KayesMali 8,7815,456
KeniebaMali 8,8535,502
KidalMali 7,3764,584
KitaMali 8,6775,392
KoutiaMali 8,3435,185
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7846,080
KisinevMoldova 4,1452,576
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0442,513
KhatgalMongolia 2,8941,798
KhovdMongolia 2,2401,392
KhujirtMongolia 2,8731,785
KhutagMongolia 2,9901,858
KenitraMorocco 7,3144,545
KalewaMyanmar 2,1961,365
KathaMyanmar 2,3201,442
KawthaungMyanmar 3,5162,185
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,3871,483
KengtungMyanmar 2,7721,722
KhamtiMyanmar 2,1721,350
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8725,513
KathmanduNepal 1,170727
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1956,956
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1278,157
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0938,136
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1358,162
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1768,188
KanoNigeria 7,0514,381
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9093,051
KarasjokNorway 5,0933,165
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8063,608
KristiansandNorway 5,6373,503
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6693,523
KhasabOman 1,9021,182
KarachiPakistan 1,129701
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,111690
KhanpurPakistan 565351
KhuzdarPakistan 919571
KororPalau 6,7644,203
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8283,000
KlodzkoPoland 5,0723,152
KoszalinPoland 5,1173,180
KrakowPoland 4,8443,010
KalakanRussia 4,1222,562
KaliningradRussia 4,8403,007
KamenskoeRussia 6,9244,303
KandalaksaRussia 4,7222,934
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4792,783
KazanRussia 3,2432,015
KemRussia 4,5002,796
KerchRussia 3,5532,208
KhabarovskRussia 5,2703,275
KirenskRussia 3,7762,346
KirovRussia 3,4512,145
KljuciRussia 6,8384,249
KolpasevRussia 2,9401,827
KorfRussia 6,9894,343
KostromaRussia 3,7852,352
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8043,607
KotlasRussia 3,7722,344
KrasnodarRussia 3,3352,073
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4671,533
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9771,850
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9731,848
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4003,355
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0011,865
KurganRussia 2,6511,647
KurskRussia 3,7552,333
KyraRussia 3,6152,246
KigaliRwanda 6,0363,751
KoldaSenegal 9,1975,715
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0725,638
KosiceSlovakia 4,7322,941
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6025,345
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8863,036
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8481,770
KadugliSudan 5,1583,205
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5202,809
KassalaSudan 4,2812,660
KhartoumSudan 4,6212,871
KostiSudan 4,7572,956
KalmarSweden 5,1253,185
KaresuandoSweden 5,1533,202
KarlstadSweden 5,3363,316
KristianstadSweden 5,2573,267
KamishliSyria 3,0691,907
KanchanaburiThailand 3,2622,027
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6972,297
Khon KaenThailand 3,3532,083
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,4272,130
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3982,111
KairouanTunisia 5,8363,627
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4462,141
KarsTurkey 2,9311,822
KastamonuTurkey 3,7172,310
KayseriTurkey 3,5692,218
KonyaTurkey 3,8292,379
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7381,080
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,166724
KinlossUk 6,3203,928
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6942,296
KievUkraine 4,0902,542
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6032,239
KirovogradUkraine 3,9322,444
KlepininoUkraine 3,7282,317
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8082,366
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5132,804
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8482,391
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4547,118
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9886,828
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9577,430
Keene, NhUsa 10,9556,807
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5517,178
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2837,633
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1918,197
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8417,358
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8275,485
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3597,680
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9817,445
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5417,171
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0967,517
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0645,632
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9694,952
KabompoZambia 7,4074,603
KabweZambia 7,1584,448
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1514,444
KafirondaZambia 7,0324,370
KaomaZambia 7,4574,634
KasamaZambia 6,6144,110
KasempaZambia 7,2774,522
KawambwaZambia 6,7344,184
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -