Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 569354
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 434270
JuninArgentina 15,9139,888
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,5209,023
JacobinaBrazil 13,0098,084
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3797,693
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,2487,611
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,8998,637
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8378,599
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4686,505
JiuquanChina 2,2891,422
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7799,184
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1848,193
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3268,281
JoensuuFinland 4,5892,852
JokioinenFinland 4,8152,992
JyvskylFinland 4,7632,960
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8794,896
JulianehbGreenland 8,3405,183
JagdalpurIndia 1,6691,037
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4923,413
JerusalemIsrael 3,6792,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6159,082
JosNigeria 7,1414,438
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3703,958
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3573,951
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 746464
JhelumPakistan 9056
JiwaniPakistan 1,489925
JuliacaPeru 15,9859,934
JakutskRussia 5,0643,147
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9101,808
JenisejskRussia 3,1751,973
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1633,830
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8553,638
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0716,258
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6802,286
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6432,264
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1585,070
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1624,450
JubaSudan 5,4083,361
JokkmokkSweden 5,1853,222
JönköpingSweden 5,2713,276
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2763,279
JendoubaTunisia 5,9223,680
JerbaTunisia 5,8363,627
JerseyUk 6,4243,992
JaltaUkraine 3,7132,307
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6297,848
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2457,609
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5787,816
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7987,331
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4707,127
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5555,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -