Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1563,825
In SalahAlgeria 6,8384,249
InnsbruckAustria 5,4763,403
IbiriteBrazil 13,8188,587
IguatuBrazil 12,6177,841
IlheusBrazil 13,0798,128
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3228,278
IndaialBrazil 14,6089,078
IpameriBrazil 14,0888,754
IraiBrazil 14,9929,316
IreceBrazil 13,1478,169
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0838,130
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,1348,783
ItaitubaBrazil 14,0008,699
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,5968,449
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6738,497
ItapevaBrazil 14,4548,982
ItirucuBrazil 13,0848,130
ItuacuBrazil 13,2358,224
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8539,230
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3045,160
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5855,956
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5695,325
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8315,488
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6404,748
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,28210,118
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,31412,002
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,14610,033
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1248,155
IzobambaEcuador 15,4639,609
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9872,477
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5929,067
IoanninaGreece 4,8202,995
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8774,895
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8574,261
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,095680
IranshahrIran 1,457905
IstranaItaly 5,4393,380
IidaJapan 5,7413,568
IizukaJapan 5,1683,212
IrakoJapan 5,7053,545
IriomotejimaJapan 4,8533,016
IrozakiJapan 5,8603,642
IshigakijimaJapan 4,8953,042
IshinomakiJapan 5,9513,698
IwamizawaJapan 5,8633,644
IzuharaJapan 5,0283,124
IrbidJordan 3,6062,241
IfraneMorocco 7,2304,493
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8227,968
IlorinNigeria 7,6254,739
InchonNorth Korea 4,7182,932
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8243,619
IslamabadPakistan 182113
IquitosPeru 15,3909,563
IloiloPhilippines 5,4643,395
IasiRomania 4,2492,640
IcaRussia 6,5434,066
IlirnejRussia 6,8474,255
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3513,325
IrkutskRussia 3,2472,018
Ivdel’Russia 3,2972,049
IbizaSpain 6,4674,019
IspartaTurkey 4,0062,489
IstanbulTurkey 4,1102,554
IzmirTurkey 4,2932,668
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5052,800
IzmailUkraine 4,1392,572
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8357,354
Independence, KsUsa 12,2257,597
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9306,792
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7437,297
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7587,307
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9226,787
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7427,918
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5807,196
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1116,905
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1736,943
IsokaZambia 6,4974,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -