Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,159720
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3243,930
HuamboAngola 8,0184,983
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9824,960
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1886,952
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1796,947
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,4825,892
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8275,485
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2415,742
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4476,492
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4246,477
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,2096,965
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5285,921
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4137,092
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5945,962
Hope, BcCanada 10,7746,695
HaikouChina 3,8012,362
HailarChina 4,1512,579
HamiChina 2,0191,255
HetanChina 713443
HavanaCuba 13,3778,313
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1378,163
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1178,151
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2808,252
HelwanEgypt 4,0912,542
HurguadaEgypt 3,9592,460
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4163,987
HelsinkiFinland 4,7352,943
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7222,934
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,12610,021
HamburgGermany 5,5193,430
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5203,430
HannoverGermany 5,5463,447
HelgolandGermany 5,6553,514
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4943,414
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5182,807
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1335,054
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1737,564
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8357,355
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7754,210
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,7191,068
HaifaIsrael 3,6792,286
HaboroJapan 5,8313,623
HachijojimaJapan 5,9923,724
HachinoheJapan 5,9103,672
HagiJapan 5,2103,237
HakodateJapan 5,8143,613
HamadaJapan 5,2553,265
HamamatsuJapan 5,7563,577
HikoneJapan 5,6113,487
HimejiJapan 5,4863,409
HiradoJapan 5,0733,153
HirooJapan 6,0083,733
HiroshimaJapan 5,3043,296
HitaJapan 5,1993,231
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2163,241
HunLibya 5,5383,441
HomboriMali 7,8254,863
HomalinMyanmar 2,1571,341
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,9101,808
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9588,052
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8327,974
HororataNew Zealand 12,9768,064
HyderabadPakistan 990615
HuanucoPeru 16,09910,004
HelPoland 4,9493,076
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2763,278
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1961,986
HatangaRussia 4,6862,912
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9672,465
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0696,257
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1941,985
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9593,081
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1466,305
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6282,876
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7902,977
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0121,872
HalaibSudan 3,8892,417
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3622,710
HudeibaSudan 4,3822,723
HaparandaSweden 4,9753,091
HarnosandSweden 5,1513,201
HamaSyria 3,4822,164
HassakahSyria 3,1121,934
Hua HinThailand 3,4062,117
HakkariTurkey 2,8441,767
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1903,846
HersonUkraine 3,8692,404
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3242,687
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0698,121
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8576,746
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9937,452
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4117,091
Hart, MiUsa 11,2827,011
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0866,889
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6207,221
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4517,737
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Hays, KsUsa 12,0377,480
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9067,398
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9177,405
Helena, MtUsa 11,1956,957
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1666,939
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8797,382
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,1207,532
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1747,565
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3577,679
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5577,803
Highmore, SdUsa 11,3737,067
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3657,063
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8857,385
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4717,128
Holly, CoUsa 12,1687,561
Homer, AkUsa 8,9355,552
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0797,506
Horton, KsUsa 11,9267,411
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6167,218
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,7447,298
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2126,968
Houma, LaUsa 12,9378,039
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9888,071
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7867,324
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2977,642
Huron, SdUsa 11,4357,106
HanoiVietnam 3,3462,079
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0752,532
HarareZimbabwe 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -