Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 509316
GhazniAfghanistan 582362
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5024,041
General PicoArgentina 16,18610,058
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,6719,738
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3826,451
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0246,851
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0274,988
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,5665,323
GrazAustria 5,1703,213
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6611,653
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5451,582
GomelBelarus 4,1152,557
GrodnoBelarus 4,5952,856
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5077,772
GoianiaBrazil 14,1348,783
GoiasBrazil 14,1778,810
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5618,427
GrajauBrazil 13,2438,229
GuairaBrazil 14,9619,297
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,4637,745
GuaratingaBrazil 13,2288,220
GarouaCameroon 6,7554,197
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6525,998
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0826,265
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7936,707
Golden, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Goose, NfCanada 9,5305,922
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0006,836
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1826,327
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4766,510
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1246,291
GanzhouChina 3,9732,469
GuangzhouChina 3,9422,450
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1168,150
GuayaquilEcuador 15,7129,763
GonderEthiopia 4,3762,719
GourdonFrance 6,2833,904
GrenobleFrance 5,9393,691
GeisenheimGermany 5,6893,536
GorlitzGermany 5,1883,224
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1294,430
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,5409,035
GeorgetownGuyana 13,3748,311
GoaIndia 1,8941,177
GuwahatiIndia 1,7971,117
GelaItaly 5,4393,380
GenoaItaly 5,7153,551
GhediItaly 5,5843,470
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,1293,187
GrazzaniseItaly 5,3603,331
GrossetoItaly 5,5723,463
GrottaglieItaly 5,0943,166
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7413,567
GuidoniaItaly 5,4523,388
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7505,438
GifuJapan 5,6533,513
GaoMali 7,6224,737
GuamMariana Islands 7,3704,580
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0978,760
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,0508,731
GuaymasMexico 13,2738,248
GaluutMongolia 2,6831,667
GemertNetherlands 5,8283,621
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8397,979
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0728,123
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
GayaNiger 7,5374,683
GardermoenNorway 5,4703,399
GeiloNorway 5,6293,498
GdanskPoland 4,9603,082
GalatiRomania 4,2032,612
Gor’KijRussia 3,5382,198
GorznyjRussia 2,7791,727
GridinoRussia 4,5552,830
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0052,489
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2118,831
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2573,888
GijonSpain 6,8574,261
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4243,371
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4592,771
GoteborgSweden 5,3983,354
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4063,359
GothenburgSweden 5,3983,354
GunnarnSweden 5,2273,248
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8863,658
GabesTunisia 5,8943,663
GafsaTunisia 5,9893,721
GiresunTurkey 3,3292,069
GoztepeTurkey 4,1052,551
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7941,115
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8811,169
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4073,981
GajvoronUkraine 4,1002,548
GeniceskUkraine 3,6902,293
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5057,771
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3245,172
Galva, IlUsa 11,6727,253
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0528,111
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8067,337
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8067,337
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,0406,861
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6757,255
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0366,858
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7577,306
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9427,421
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0147,466
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8237,347
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0246,851
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9228,030
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8157,342
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0457,485
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3907,078
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5397,171
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2667,622
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1026,899
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2757,006
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7087,276
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5057,771
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,9387,418
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,0277,474
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5767,815
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6837,260
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4357,106
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6517,861
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,1387,542
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,2097,587
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8437,360
Groton, CtUsa 11,1516,929
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8995,530
GuanareVenezuela 14,0438,727
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2728,869
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3898,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -