Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 631392
FarahAfghanistan 1,159720
FormosaArgentina 15,4219,583
ForrestAustralia 9,0195,605
FrancistownBotswana 7,7884,839
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8257,348
FloraniaBrazil 12,3717,688
FlorestaBrazil 12,6827,881
FlorianoBrazil 12,9868,070
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5759,057
FormosaBrazil 13,8948,634
FortalezaBrazil 12,3947,702
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0549,355
FrancaBrazil 14,1618,800
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3056,404
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8536,123
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0876,268
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7366,050
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7476,678
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4385,865
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7106,034
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0426,240
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8616,128
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4606,500
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4616,500
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8315,488
FayaChad 5,7323,562
FamagustaCyprus 3,7372,322
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6163,490
FarafraEgypt 4,4982,795
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4294,616
FichtelbergGermany 5,3313,313
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6393,504
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7542,954
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3845,210
FaranahGuinea 8,9725,575
FalconaraItaly 5,3723,338
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,5403,443
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2313,251
FonniItaly 5,7813,592
FrontoneItaly 5,4243,371
FrosinoneItaly 5,4123,363
FukauraJapan 5,7763,589
FukueJapan 5,0283,124
FukuiJapan 5,5863,471
FukuokaJapan 5,1413,195
FukushimaJapan 5,9013,667
FukuyamaJapan 5,3723,338
FushikiJapan 5,6373,503
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,151715
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6704,145
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0344,371
FunchalMadeira 8,2535,128
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9638,056
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1944,471
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6513,511
FaroPortugal 7,3074,540
FerganaRussia 911566
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2835,769
FalunSweden 5,2273,248
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1173,801
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6262,253
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5865,336
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8937,391
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7267,287
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4307,102
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1446,925
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6836,638
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3067,026
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0147,466
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,3707,065
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5097,152
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3057,647
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,0187,468
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6397,854
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5507,799
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0377,480
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5377,169
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4607,743
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3377,045
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3597,059
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8887,388
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5397,170
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9247,410
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9698,059
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1017,520
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3847,696
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5827,197
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6897,885
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0026,837
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8947,391
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9228,030
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4357,106
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6407,233
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1727,564
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,2546,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -