Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6604,138
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,1993,852
EsquelArgentina 16,80810,445
EzeizaArgentina 15,7039,758
East SaleAustralia 10,8596,748
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8835,520
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8845,521
EssendonAustralia 10,6766,634
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,9178,648
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,0439,348
EspinosaBrazil 13,4408,352
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7586,685
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4416,488
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4036,464
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4136,471
Edson, AbCanada 10,3856,453
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5955,963
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9256,789
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2186,349
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4494,629
ErlianChina 3,4712,157
El CaranoColombia 14,7859,187
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1873,223
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2718,247
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1238,155
El ArishEgypt 3,8272,378
El TorEgypt 3,9282,441
ErfurtGermany 5,4673,398
EssenGermany 5,7413,568
EsfahanIran 2,1361,328
EilatIsrael 3,7652,339
EsashiJapan 5,7623,581
EldoretKenya 5,4333,376
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8601,778
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7154,794
EeldeNetherlands 5,7493,572
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9938,074
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,6319,092
EnuguNigeria 7,4684,641
EncarnacionParaguay 15,2449,473
EvoraPortugal 7,2334,495
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9663,086
EkimcanRussia 5,1123,177
Elat’MaRussia 3,5692,218
ElistaRussia 2,9981,863
ErbogacenRussia 4,0002,486
EssejRussia 4,3732,718
Ed DueimSudan 4,7362,943
El FasherSudan 5,3973,354
El GeneinaSudan 5,6713,524
El ObeidSudan 4,9773,092
El ShowakSudan 4,4002,734
En NahudSudan 5,1683,212
EdirneTurkey 4,3172,683
ErzincanTurkey 3,2242,004
ErzurumTurkey 3,0861,918
EskisehirTurkey 3,9892,479
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9491,211
EntebbeUganda 5,6953,539
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3433,941
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3453,943
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,1926,955
Eastman, GaUsa 12,4657,746
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5716,569
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,2987,021
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1277,536
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8657,994
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,6487,238
Elko, NvUsa 11,7927,328
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0277,474
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2156,969
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9737,440
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7976,709
Erie, PaUsa 11,3297,040
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,0057,460
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3087,027
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2577,617
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6417,234
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2697,003
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7937,328
Evansville, InUsa 11,9547,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -