Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3363,937
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4624,015
DavisAntarctica 11,2436,986
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2775,143
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7934,842
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4973,416
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,5836,577
DhakaBangladesh 1,8491,149
D’UccleBelgium 5,9313,686
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6878,505
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6809,122
DouradosBrazil 14,9339,279
DoualaCameroon 7,4164,608
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6816,016
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7046,652
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1046,279
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6515,997
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7616,066
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4195,232
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3926,458
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7756,696
DuianChina 2,1971,365
DubrovnikCroatia 5,0053,110
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9602,461
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1998,202
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3048,267
DabaaEgypt 4,3262,688
DakhlaEgypt 4,4652,775
DijonFrance 5,9433,693
DresdenGermany 5,2713,276
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5814,090
DebrecenHungary 4,7042,923
DalatangiIceland 6,6754,148
DaltonganjIndia 1,323822
DarbhangaIndia 1,306812
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0381,266
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0461,272
DumkaIndia 1,543959
DwarkaIndia 1,248776
DezfulIran 2,4471,521
DublinIreland 6,5834,091
DecimomannuItaly 5,8243,619
DobbiacoItaly 5,4173,366
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6035,346
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6352,259
DagorettiKenya 5,4643,395
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4882,789
DedzaMalawi 6,7404,188
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8721,785
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7832,351
DaweiMyanmar 3,1531,960
De BiltNetherlands 5,8553,638
De KooyNetherlands 5,8713,648
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8723,649
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1708,184
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9848,069
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9378,039
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6373,503
DalbandinPakistan 1,049652
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 349217
DirPakistan 389242
DroshPakistan 425264
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9453,073
DohaQatar 2,3711,473
DorohoiRomania 4,3502,703
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5732,842
DudinkaRussia 4,1672,590
DzardzanRussia 5,0723,152
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4541,525
DakarSenegal 9,3205,792
DaruSierra Leone 9,1015,655
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3265,174
DamazinSudan 4,6932,916
DongolaSudan 4,6142,867
DamascusSyria 3,5292,193
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5292,193
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1731,972
DusanbeTajikistan 856532
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7563,577
DjerbaTunisia 5,8443,632
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1581,963
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3743,961
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4504,008
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7352,321
DonetskUkraine 3,5202,187
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0321,263
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,2317,600
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,7117,277
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6937,887
Danville, IlUsa 11,7557,305
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1057,522
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0136,844
David City, NeUsa 11,7707,314
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6737,254
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1616,935
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6637,869
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2577,617
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7777,319
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1188,152
Delaware, OhUsa 11,6287,226
Delphine, InUsa 11,6267,224
Denton, MdUsa 11,5037,148
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9797,444
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6957,267
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0277,474
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1436,924
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4037,086
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1617,557
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3647,062
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5827,197
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1827,570
Dover, DeUsa 11,5037,148
Dover, TnUsa 12,1847,571
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8007,954
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5517,178
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0946,894
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9937,452
Durham, NhUsa 10,9166,783
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -