Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 871541
ChlefAlgeria 6,5674,081
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1163,801
CeresArgentina 15,8949,877
ChamicalArgentina 16,31110,136
ChepesArgentina 16,36510,169
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,46610,232
ConcordiaArgentina 15,5719,676
CórdobaArgentina 16,14410,032
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,14310,031
CorrientesArgentina 15,5179,643
CairnsAustralia 9,3445,806
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,8296,729
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6114,730
CedunaAustralia 9,4955,900
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0216,227
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,1665,696
Cobar MoAustralia 10,3266,417
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,9315,550
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,8196,723
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1575,690
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0421,269
CharnocksBarbados 12,9778,064
CotonouBenin 7,9574,944
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5838,441
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7728,558
CabroboBrazil 12,7487,922
CaceresBrazil 14,8879,251
CaetiteBrazil 13,3718,309
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3507,674
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8309,215
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,7849,187
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0918,756
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7567,927
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1158,150
CaparaoBrazil 13,6388,475
CapinopolisBrazil 14,2688,867
CaratingaBrazil 13,6298,469
CaravelasBrazil 13,2538,235
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5008,389
CarolinaBrazil 13,4318,346
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5949,069
CataguasesBrazil 13,7588,549
CatalaoBrazil 14,0918,757
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3338,906
CaxiasBrazil 12,9008,016
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8769,244
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2137,589
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8188,587
ChapecoBrazil 14,9329,279
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5559,045
CipoBrazil 12,8217,967
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,6548,485
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7118,520
CordeiroBrazil 13,7588,549
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5408,414
CorumbaBrazil 15,0319,341
CoximBrazil 14,7469,163
CrateusBrazil 12,6717,874
CuiabaBrazil 14,7149,143
CuritibaBrazil 14,5529,043
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6806,637
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6416,613
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3775,205
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3445,185
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1125,663
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4945,279
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3585,815
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3806,450
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2546,372
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2836,390
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2786,387
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5986,585
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3116,407
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2795,766
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0856,267
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6505,996
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8156,099
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5965,342
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1915,090
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3396,425
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6906,643
Comox, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1125,662
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0905,649
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5936,583
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8286,729
ChicoChile 16,75810,414
ChillanChile 16,93610,524
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,02710,581
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,59510,313
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,89410,498
Curico-General FreireChile 16,85210,472
ChangchunChina 4,5402,821
ChangduChina 2,1401,330
ChangshaChina 3,6852,290
ChengduChina 2,7891,733
ChongqingChina 3,0581,901
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3248,901
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2453,259
CamagueyCuba 13,3458,292
CasablancaCuba 13,3568,300
ChebCzech Republic 5,3733,339
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3563,328
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0928,136
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2088,207
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1548,174
CanarEcuador 15,6859,747
CairoEgypt 4,0782,534
CaenFrance 6,3023,916
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2023,854
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,0488,108
CocobeachGabon 7,6164,733
CologneGermany 5,7473,571
ChiosGreece 4,3822,723
CorfuGreece 4,8983,043
ConakryGuinea 9,2665,758
CatacamasHonduras 14,3508,917
CholutecaHonduras 14,5619,048
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2431,394
CherrapunjiIndia 1,8551,153
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,8551,153
ChahbaharIran 1,573977
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7494,194
ClonesIreland 6,6224,115
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7014,164
CorkIreland 6,7744,209
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7754,210
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8193,616
CameriItaly 5,7063,546
CampobassoItaly 5,3033,295
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7473,571
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7853,595
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8563,639
Cape MeleItaly 5,7763,590
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,2813,281
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,3573,329
CerviaItaly 5,4473,385
CiampinoItaly 5,4683,398
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5733,463
Cisa PassItaly 5,6283,497
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5243,433
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,4263,372
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3713,337
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1503,200
ChibaJapan 5,9373,689
ChichibuJapan 5,8353,626
ChichijimaJapan 6,4484,007
ChoshiJapan 5,9973,727
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5582,211
ChilekaMalawi 6,8134,234
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7544,197
ChitipaMalawi 6,4163,987
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2178,213
ComitanMexico 14,4118,955
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,3755,204
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7552,333
ChoirMongolia 3,2472,017
CasablancaMorocco 7,4384,622
ChindeMozambique 6,9764,335
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,7971,738
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9568,051
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9328,036
CondegaNicaragua 14,5279,027
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2061,992
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7982,981
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8062,987
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8633,022
ChhorPakistan 903561
ChitralPakistan 448278
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,0559,355
ConcepcionParaguay 15,2309,464
CajamarcaPeru 16,0499,973
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9269,896
ChiclayoPeru 16,11510,014
ChimbotePeru 16,21810,078
CuzcoPeru 16,0149,952
CzestochowaPoland 4,8983,044
CoimbraPortugal 7,2044,476
CalafatRomania 4,6042,861
CeahlauRomania 4,3742,718
ClujRomania 4,5532,829
ConstantaRomania 4,1482,578
CraiovaRomania 4,5282,814
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2373,254
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0042,488
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8843,656
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2574,510
Cape UelenRussia 7,7704,828
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5703,461
CaraRussia 4,2782,658
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3702,094
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5444,066
ChitaRussia 3,7922,357
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8052,364
CokurdahRussia 6,0103,735
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6592,895
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4235,856
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6802,908
CaceresSpain 7,0714,394
CadizSpain 7,1914,469
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8964,285
CordobaSpain 7,0174,360
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9001,802
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3332,071
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5722,220
Chiang MaiThailand 2,8751,787
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8761,787
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,4272,129
ChumphonThailand 3,5162,185
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3412,698
CorumTurkey 3,6162,247
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,227762
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 955593
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4494,008
CernovcyUkraine 4,3902,728
ChernigovUkraine 4,0702,529
CarrascoUruguay 15,4789,618
ColoniaUruguay 15,6279,711
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9528,049
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1047,521
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5037,148
Camden, ScUsa 12,1907,575
Canton, NyUsa 10,8646,751
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5767,193
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8607,370
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4266,479
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Casper, WyUsa 11,6297,226
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0026,837
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4677,126
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9157,404
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5247,161
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2717,625
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2707,625
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7577,306
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0637,496
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6787,257
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3387,045
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,2147,590
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7956,708
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8746,757
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0807,507
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0577,492
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8257,348
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5597,183
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5407,171
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7767,318
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4957,143
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7317,290
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7747,317
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7607,308
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6697,251
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7727,315
Clark, SdUsa 11,3657,062
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4677,747
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0537,490
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3447,671
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4487,114
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5827,197
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8495,499
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4717,128
College Park, MdUsa 11,5397,170
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0857,510
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9687,437
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2007,581
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7847,323
Columbus, InUsa 11,8157,342
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2117,588
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,6257,224
Conception, MoUsa 11,8827,383
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9637,434
Conway, ArUsa 12,3797,692
Conway, ScUsa 12,1207,531
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0656,876
Corning, ArUsa 12,2517,613
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8946,769
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2608,240
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7717,936
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1486,928
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2596,996
Covington, LaUsa 12,7697,935
Covington, TnUsa 12,2307,600
Crete, NeUsa 11,7967,330
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3287,040
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7361,079
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7361,079
CaracasVenezuela 13,7208,526
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6808,501
CoroVenezuela 13,8288,593
ChipataZambia 6,7894,219
ChomaZambia 7,4544,632
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3624,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -