Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 673418
BustAfghanistan 964599
BatnaAlgeria 6,1603,828
BecharAlgeria 7,0684,392
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2333,873
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1224,426
BiskraAlgeria 6,2433,880
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4203,990
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3939,565
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2189,456
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2289,463
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6889,127
ByrdAntarctica 14,6949,131
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0779,991
BarilocheArgentina 16,83810,463
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6949,752
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,2396,363
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6406,612
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5634,700
BrestBelarus 4,5942,855
BrusselsBelgium 5,9313,686
Belize CityBelize 14,1598,799
BeninBenin 7,9574,944
BohiconBenin 7,9384,933
BermudaBermuda 11,6297,226
BageBrazil 15,2139,454
BambuiBrazil 13,9988,699
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8518,607
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6747,876
BarcelosBrazil 14,3538,919
BarraBrazil 13,2568,237
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1168,150
BarreirasBrazil 13,4888,382
BelémBrazil 13,1458,168
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8038,577
BelterraBrazil 13,7978,574
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2288,220
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7889,189
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4038,329
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9648,677
BrevesBrazil 13,3408,290
BurgasBulgaria 4,2392,634
BurundiBurundi 6,2053,856
BatouriCameroon 6,9614,326
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3966,460
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7756,695
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2205,730
Banff, AbCanada 10,6576,622
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8196,723
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4205,854
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7796,698
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6786,635
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5096,530
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8516,743
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1496,306
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8356,733
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7966,709
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3595,195
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4816,513
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1416,302
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1566,311
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7535,439
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5894,094
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8313,623
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,77810,426
BeijingChina 3,8002,361
BarranquillaColombia 14,1948,820
Benito SalasColombia 14,9519,291
BogotáColombia 14,7209,147
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0673,149
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0133,737
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6904,158
BaniDominican Republic 13,2458,230
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2968,262
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1598,177
BahariyaEgypt 4,3672,714
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1382,572
BiarritzFrance 6,5464,068
BordeauxFrance 6,4394,001
BrestFrance 6,6034,103
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0489,351
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0479,350
BitamGabon 7,3754,583
BanjulGambia 9,3125,786
BerlinGermany 5,3013,294
BrockenGermany 5,4863,409
BokeGuinea 9,2975,777
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3135,787
BudapestHungary 4,8993,045
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8863,036
BangaloreIndia 2,1941,363
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,8511,151
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7651,097
BikanerIndia 514320
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8193,616
BabolsarIran 2,0521,275
Bandar AbbasIran 1,8451,146
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3431,456
Bandar LengehIran 2,0171,253
BirjandIran 1,434891
BushehrIran 2,2961,427
BaghdadIraq 2,8211,753
BasraIraq 2,5381,577
BelmulletIreland 6,7974,224
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6984,162
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1363,192
BergamoItaly 5,6253,495
BolognaItaly 5,5203,430
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4883,410
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2383,255
BrindisiItaly 5,0453,135
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3415,183
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5745,328
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,602995
BeirutLebanon 3,6162,247
BenghaziLibya 5,0433,134
BirzaiLithuania 4,6092,864
BitolaMacedonia 4,7552,955
BlantyreMalawi 6,8134,234
BvumbweMalawi 6,8274,242
BintuluMalaysia 5,1653,210
BamakoMali 8,5675,324
Bko-SMali 8,5665,323
BougounMali 8,5885,337
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1985,094
BaitagMongolia 2,0931,300
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5161,563
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1881,981
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6282,255
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5382,199
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6931,673
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5712,219
BulganMongolia 3,0151,874
BhamawMyanmar 2,3931,487
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9308,035
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1028,142
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5569,045
BilmaNiger 6,2833,904
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2614,512
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5353,440
BergenNorway 5,7883,596
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7873,596
BjornoyaNorway 5,5393,442
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4353,377
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4883,410
BadinPakistan 1,033642
BahawalnagarPakistan 309192
BalakotPakistan 236147
BarkhanPakistan 543337
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,6479,102
BascoPhilippines 4,8663,024
BialystokPoland 4,6442,886
BejaPortugal 7,2554,508
BragancaPortugal 7,0084,355
BistritaRomania 4,4832,786
BucharestRomania 4,3532,705
BajkitRussia 3,6012,238
BarabinskRussia 2,5581,590
BarnaulRussia 2,4351,513
BerezovoRussia 3,5572,210
BiserRussia 3,1231,941
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7192,932
BogdarinRussia 3,9052,426
BogucanyRussia 3,3522,083
BomnakRussia 4,8623,021
BorRussia 3,4202,125
BorzjaRussia 3,9532,456
BratskRussia 3,3712,095
BelgradeSerbia 4,7962,980
BoSierra Leone 9,1885,710
BontheSierra Leone 9,2825,768
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0373,130
BerberaSomalia 3,8912,418
BusanSouth Korea 4,9813,095
BadajozSpain 7,1344,433
BarcelonaSpain 6,3323,935
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7464,192
BabanusaSudan 5,3083,298
BaselSwitzerland 5,7523,575
BernSwitzerland 5,7703,585
BangkokThailand 3,3652,091
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,3542,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,9821,853
BizerteTunisia 5,8143,613
BalikesirTurkey 4,2172,620
BursaTurkey 4,1152,557
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,258782
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5874,093
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5484,069
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5494,069
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3093,921
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3593,951
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2413,878
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3307,662
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8497,984
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5087,151
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7984,846
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7994,846
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4467,734
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8557,988
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9177,406
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,8037,334
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0136,844
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1948,199
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6177,219
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9917,451
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4575,256
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8576,746
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3005,158
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7195,418
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3037,024
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3037,024
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1786,946
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,4127,713
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1327,539
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1886,952
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,8377,356
Blackville, ScUsa 12,2667,622
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7936,707
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6337,850
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2146,969
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0528,111
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4877,138
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3427,669
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2536,993
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9796,822
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2386,984
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,0277,474
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9267,411
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9828,067
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1796,947
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3757,690
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9817,445
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1426,924
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5037,148
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8237,347
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6617,868
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4648,367
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9617,433
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6897,885
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,6497,239
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5437,173
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1956,957
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8227,968
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8807,383
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7347,292
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8536,744
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4437,111
BajsunUzbekistan 918571
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5998,450
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9238,652
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6114,729
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6224,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -