Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sialkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sialkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sialkot with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0504,381
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3913,972
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3873,969
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9963,726
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,6889,749
AzulArgentina 15,8529,851
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0376,237
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7645,446
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,8775,516
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7675,448
AmberleyAustralia 10,6216,600
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6141,625
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4061,495
AimoresBrazil 13,5128,397
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,8928,011
AltamiraBrazil 13,5948,447
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,3398,910
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,9868,691
ApodiBrazil 12,4357,727
AracajuBrazil 12,6747,876
AracuaiBrazil 13,4718,371
AragarcasBrazil 14,3728,931
AraxaBrazil 14,0668,741
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5327,788
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7846,701
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5495,313
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0174,360
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6666,628
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8756,758
AbecheChad 5,7993,604
AntofagastaChile 16,44910,222
AricaChile 16,17610,052
AltaiChina 2,0421,269
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2979,506
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2199,457
AraucaColombia 14,2828,875
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1438,167
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1078,145
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2518,234
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1832,600
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9872,477
AswanEgypt 4,1682,590
AsyutEgypt 4,2162,620
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,6299,090
AsmaraEritrea 4,0682,528
AssabEritrea 3,8872,415
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5062,800
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,7733,587
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7489,786
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8234,861
AccraGhana 8,2405,120
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3772,720
AthensGreece 4,5992,858
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6012,859
AasiaatGreenland 7,9684,951
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6754,770
AputiteqGreenland 7,3514,568
AkureyriIceland 6,8634,265
AgraIndia 682424
AhmedabadIndia 1,065662
AkolaIndia 1,335830
AllahabadIndia 1,051653
AmritsarIndia 10163
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,9314,307
AbadanIran 2,4991,553
ArakIran 2,3021,430
AlbengaItaly 5,7783,591
AlgheroItaly 5,8463,633
AmendolaItaly 5,2163,241
AnconaItaly 5,3603,331
ArezzoItaly 5,4963,415
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6135,353
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5515,314
AbashiriJapan 6,0403,753
AburatsuJapan 5,2953,291
AikawaJapan 5,7043,545
AjiroJapan 5,8673,646
AkitaJapan 5,8143,613
AkuneJapan 5,1723,214
AomoriJapan 5,8403,629
AsahikawaJapan 5,8973,664
AsosanJapan 5,2243,246
AmmanJordan 3,6062,241
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,212753
AinaziLatvia 4,6782,907
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9653,706
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8683,647
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3893,970
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6633,519
AtarMauritania 8,5855,335
AgalegaMauritius 5,1353,191
AcapulcoMexico 14,5059,014
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5521,586
AltaiMongolia 2,4081,496
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8471,769
AgadirMorocco 7,7534,818
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8543,638
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8537,987
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9738,062
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0488,108
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0108,084
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9348,038
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9258,032
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6799,122
AgadezNiger 6,8344,247
AsuncionParaguay 15,3289,525
ArequipaPeru 16,16510,045
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,9403,070
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,48610,866
AradRomania 4,7252,936
AjanRussia 5,4583,392
AldanRussia 4,7372,944
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8981,801
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1161,936
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7523,574
AnadyrRussia 7,3514,568
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2482,640
ArmavirRussia 3,1831,978
AstrakhanRussia 2,7281,695
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0348,100
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0754,397
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7304,182
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6404,126
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8524,258
Abu HamedSudan 4,3332,692
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6532,892
AqiqSudan 3,9572,459
ArbaatSudan 3,9802,473
AromaSudan 4,2812,660
AtbaraSudan 4,3712,716
Abu KamalSyria 3,1121,934
AleppoSyria 3,4312,132
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5242,190
AtakpameTogo 8,0034,973
AdanaTurkey 3,5942,233
AfyonTurkey 3,9982,485
AnkaraTurkey 3,7912,356
AntalyaTurkey 3,9992,485
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,604997
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2483,883
AberporthUk 6,5084,044
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4674,018
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,7192,311
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7662,340
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1361,327
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1521,337
ArtigasUruguay 15,4069,574
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4237,720
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3187,033
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9896,829
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7717,936
Ada, MnUsa 11,1356,919
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4457,112
Aiken, ScUsa 12,2247,596
Akron, OhUsa 11,4877,138
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2397,605
Albany, GaUsa 12,4977,766
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0476,865
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Albion, NeUsa 11,6967,268
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5047,770
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7097,276
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4757,131
Algona, IaUsa 11,5397,170
Alice, TxUsa 13,2428,229
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3167,032
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7217,284
Alma, MiUsa 11,3657,062
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1116,904
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0208,091
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4737,751
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0916,892
Amite, LaUsa 12,8117,961
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8515,500
Anderson, InUsa 11,7087,276
Anderson, ScUsa 12,1527,551
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2687,002
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4457,112
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9676,194
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7687,934
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9488,046
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0937,514
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0576,871
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0766,883
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9317,414
Athens, GaUsa 12,2727,626
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3377,666
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4047,086
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7194,797
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8957,392
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2897,636
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1516,929
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Austin, TxUsa 12,9848,069
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,483921
AndizanUzbekistan 937582
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9638,677
AdenYemen 3,7132,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -